BP Holiday

bp holiday best malaysia tour and travel agency
bp holiday best malaysia tour and travel agency

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 28th May 2024

Introduction

Welcome to Beautiful Planet Holiday Tour & Travel Sdn. Bhd. (“we”, “our”, “us”). We value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data in compliance with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share information about you when you visit our website, bpholiday.com.

Information We Collect

We collect information from you when you visit our website, register on our site, book a service, subscribe to our newsletter, or fill out a form. The types of information we may collect include:

  • Personal identification information (name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Payment information (credit card details, billing address, etc.)
  • Travel preferences and booking details

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

  • To process your bookings and payments
  • To improve our website and customer service
  • To send periodic emails regarding your booking or other services
  • To comply with legal obligations

Sharing Your Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to outside parties except as described below:

  • To trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential
  • To comply with legal requirements or to protect our rights and property

Your Rights Under PDPA

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. You may also object to or restrict our processing of your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us at [email protected].

Security of Your Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on our website. Your continued use of the website after any changes signifies your acceptance of the updated policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Beautiful Planet Holiday Tour & Travel Sdn. Bhd.
70-1-54 & 71-2-54 D’Piazza Mall Jalan Mahsuri, MK12 11900 Pulau Pinang
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 04 412 1616

Scroll to Top